Gymnastics (Female) - Participants

Avalon

GYMNASTICS REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete f 1 Avalon Halfyard Lara Paradise
Athlete f 2 Avalon Moores Paige CBS
Athlete f 3 Avalon Oldford Chelsea CBS
Athlete f 4 Avalon Woodman Tenisha CBS
Coach (f) Avalon Mercer Kristen

Central

GYMNASTICS REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete f 1 Central Reid Chloe Gander
Athlete f 2 Central Piercey Megan Gander
Athlete f 3 Central Gennaro Senga Glenwood
Athlete f 4 Central John Kylie Conne River
Athlete f 5 Central Chant Jorja Gander
Athlete f 6 Central Jones Megan Gander
Coach (f) Central Hull Joanne

Host

GYMNASTICS REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete f 1 Host O'Brien Sara Deer Lake
Athlete f 2 Host Coish Kylie Deer Lake
Athlete f 3 Host LeBoubon Alyssa Humber Valley Resort
Athlete f 4 Host Pittman Brooklyn Deer Lake
Athlete f 5 Host Wellon Chelsea Deer Lake
Coach (f) Host Reid Kerri

Labrador

GYMNASTICS REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete f 1 Labrador Cote-Booth Morgan Labrador City
Athlete f 2 Labrador Sutton Trinity Wabush
Athlete f 3 Labrador Brace Kamryn LAbrador City
Athlete f 4 Labrador Goudie Grace Happy Valley Goose bay
Athlete f 5 Labrador Hanrahan-Miller Abigail Happy Valley Goose bay
Athlete f 6 Labrador Walsh Haley Happy Valley Goose bay
Coach (f) Labrador Hanrahan Dana

Mt. Pearl/South

GYMNASTICS REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete f 1 Mt. Pearl - S Edison Alexandra Mount Pearl
Athlete f 2 Mt. Pearl - S Horwood Dawn Paradise
Athlete f 3 Mt. Pearl - S Letto Bridget Paradise
Athlete f 4 Mt. Pearl - S Patey Bella St. John's
Athlete f 5 Mt. Pearl - S Petten Katie Paradise
Coach (f) Mt. Pearl - S Quick Renee

St. John's/North

GYMNASTICS REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete f 1 St. John's - N Dumaresque Lia St.John's
Athlete f 2 St. John's - N McCallum Leah St.John's
Athlete f 3 St. John's - N Bridger Abigail Logy Bay
Athlete f 4 St. John's - N Murphy Claire Torbay
Athlete f 5 St. John's - N Waterhouse Aoife St.John's
Athlete f 6 St. John's - N Pope Lauren St.John's
Coach (f) St. John's - N Stokes-Dore Jennifer

Western

GYMNASTICS REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete F Western Barrett Emma Corner Brook
Athlete F Western Davis Loren Corner Brook
Athlete F Western Fortune Brianna Corner Brook
Athlete F Western Hurley Shantel Corner Brook
Coach F Western Wenning Kevin