Hockey (Male) - Participants

Avalon

HOCKEY M REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete:1 Avalon Fowler Kyle Roaches Line
Athlete 2: Avalon Elford Josh Dildo
Athlete:3 Avalon Jones Ryan Upper Island Cove
Athlete:4 Avalon Wellon Chase CBS
Athlete:5 Avalon Sheppard Drew CBS
Athlete:6 Avalon King Matthew Carbonear
Athlete:7 Avalon Cleary Nolan CBS
Athlete:8 Avalon Connors Jack CBS
Athlete:9 Avalon Morgan Liam Holyrood
Athlete:10 Avalon Butt Andrew CBS
Athlete:11 Avalon Kennedy Josh Carbonear
Athlete:12 Avalon Reardon Christian Bryant's Cove
Athlete:13 Avalon Laundry Damian Clarke's Beach
Athlete 14: Avalon Crane Dawson Bay Roberts
Athlete:15 Avalon Peach Evan CBS
Athlete:16 Avalon Reid Ashton Dildo
Athlete:17 Avalon Mercer Riley Bay Roberts
Coach Avalon Saunders Nick
Assis Coach Avalon Lee Jonathan
Manager Avalon Elford Greg

Central

HOCKEY M REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete:1 Central Blake Bradley Clarkes Head
Athlete 2: Central Bowers Marty Middle Arm
Athlete:3 Central Bown Carter Grand Falls/Windsor
Athlete:4 Central Burt Kobe Grand Falls/Windsor
Athlete:5 Central Casey Nathan Grand Falls/Windsor
Athlete:6 Central Greene Alex Grand Falls/Windsor
Athlete:7 Central Murray Nick Gander
Athlete:8 Central Parsons Nicholas Grand Falls/Windsor
Athlete:9 Central Rogers Sean Grand Falls/Windsor
Athlete:10 Central Walsh Noah Baie Verte
Athlete:11 Central Dyson Nicholas Gander
Athlete:12 Central Klein Matthew Grand Falls/Windsor
Athlete:13 Central McCarthy Patrick Gander
Athlete 14: Central Robinson Noah Baie Verte
Athlete:15 Central Troake Cole Gander
Athlete:16 Central Dinn Mitchell Grand Falls/Windsor
Coach Central Canning Robert
Manager Central Murray Darrin

Eastern

HOCKEY M REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete:1 Eastern Baker Nathan Clarenville
Athlete 2: Eastern Best Shaemus Burin Bay Arm
Athlete:3 Eastern Burns Damien Clarenville
Athlete:4 Eastern Harris Cole Port Blandford
Athlete:5 Eastern Holloway Brandon Clarenville
Athlete:6 Eastern Jefford Lucas Clarenville
Athlete:7 Eastern Mackey Jesse George's Brook
Athlete:8 Eastern Pittman Jayden Marystown
Athlete:9 Eastern Reid Dylan Sunnyside
Athlete:10 Eastern Rideout Marcus Clarenville
Athlete:11 Eastern Rowe Riley Clarenville
Athlete:12 Eastern Shelley Blake Bonavista
Athlete:13 Eastern Tucker Evan Clarenville
Athlete 14: Eastern Warren Ryley Burin Bay Arm
Athlete:15 Eastern Wiseman Tyler Clarenville
Athlete:16 Eastern Wiseman Joshua Clarenville
Athlete:17 Eastern Youden Kyle Bay Roberts
Coach Eastern Holloway Steven
Manager Eastern Wiseman Lee
Assis Coach Eastern Tucker Sheldon

Host

HOCKEY M REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete:1 Host Applin Donovan Deer Lake
Athlete 2: Host Baker Austin Deer Lake
Athlete:3 Host Butt Keegan Deer Lake
Athlete:4 Host Burden Logan Deer Lake
Athlete:5 Host Caines Noah Deer Lake
Athlete:6 Host Campbell Kyle Deer Lake
Athlete:7 Host Dicks Elliot Deer Lake
Athlete:8 Host Fitzgerald Ryan Deer Lake
Athlete:9 Host Gerrow Garrin Rocky Harbour
Athlete:10 Host Hoffe Ethan Deer Lake
Athlete:11 Host Kendall Cody Deer Lake
Athlete:12 Host Landry Nicholas Deer Lake
Athlete:13 Host Noel DJ St. Anthony
Athlete 14: Host Park Jonathan Deer Lake
Athlete:15 Host Reid Nicholas Deer Lake
Athlete:16 Host Taylor Dominick Deer Lake
Athlete:17 Host Young Nathan Deer Lake
Coach Host Fitzgerald Darren
Assis Coach Host Butt David
Manager Host Hoffe Travis

Labrador

HOCKEY M REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete:1 Labrador coombs dawson Wabush
Athlete 2: Labrador rich evan Sheshatshiu
Athlete:3 Labrador pike reggie Labrador city
Athlete:4 Labrador corbett cashe Labrador city
Athlete:5 Labrador adey tanner Wabush
Athlete:6 Labrador burton jonathan Labrador city
Athlete:7 Labrador blundon brian Goose bay
Athlete:8 Labrador adams nicholas Labrador city
Athlete:9 Labrador gillam kobe Wabush
Athlete:10 Labrador vallis jake Labrador city
Athlete:11 Labrador pinsken adam Labrador city
Athlete:12 Labrador simms shawn Goose bay
Athlete:13 Labrador penashue justin Sheshatshiu
Athlete 14: Labrador garland kyle Goose bay
Athlete:15 Labrador winacott ryan Goose bay
Athlete:16 Labrador delaney shane Wabush
Athlete:17 Labrador campbell brayden Wabush
Coach Labrador drover adam
Assis Coach Labrador delaney terry
Manager Labrador coombs wade

Mt. Pearl/South

HOCKEY M REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete:1 Mt. Pearl - S Carter Nathan Witless Bay
Athlete 2: Mt. Pearl - S Dean Zachary Mount Pearl
Athlete:3 Mt. Pearl - S Noonan Jack Paradise
Athlete:4 Mt. Pearl - S Greene Ryan Paradise
Athlete:5 Mt. Pearl - S Sahajpal Vijay Mount Pearl
Athlete:6 Mt. Pearl - S Martell Kyle St. John's
Athlete:7 Mt. Pearl - S Walsh Braedy St. John's
Athlete:8 Mt. Pearl - S Dyke Jaden St. John's
Athlete:9 Mt. Pearl - S Bedford Myles Paradise
Athlete:10 Mt. Pearl - S Marshall Liam Mount Pearl
Athlete:11 Mt. Pearl - S Spencer Reed Paradise
Athlete:12 Mt. Pearl - S Carter Colby Mount Pearl
Athlete:13 Mt. Pearl - S Gill Daniel Mount Pearl
Athlete 14: Mt. Pearl - S Guiney Liam Mount Pearl
Athlete:15 Mt. Pearl - S Kenny Carson Bay Bulls
Athlete:16 Mt. Pearl - S Tobin JT Mount Pearl
Athlete:17 Mt. Pearl - S Loveless Caleb Paradise
Coach Mt. Pearl - S Brewer Jeff
Assis Coach Mt. Pearl - S Collins Adam
Manager Mt. Pearl - S Carter Heather

St. John's/North

HOCKEY M REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete:1 St. John's - N Hawco Zachary St Johns
Athlete 2: St. John's - N Mitchelmore Brady St Phillips
Athlete:3 St. John's - N O'Brien Thomas St Phillips
Athlete:4 St. John's - N Noftall James St Johns
Athlete:5 St. John's - N Hurley Patrick St Johns
Athlete:6 St. John's - N Winter Jordan St Johns
Athlete:7 St. John's - N Martin Evan St Johns
Athlete:8 St. John's - N Shortall Connor St Johns
Athlete:9 St. John's - N Dyke William St Johns
Athlete:10 St. John's - N Percy Andrew Torbay
Athlete:11 St. John's - N Locke Drew St Johns
Athlete:12 St. John's - N Dolomount Daniel St Johns
Athlete:13 St. John's - N Barron Declan St Johns
Athlete 14: St. John's - N Williams William St Phillips
Athlete:15 St. John's - N Hudson Brett Pouch Cove
Athlete:16 St. John's - N James Benjamin St Johns
Athlete:17 St. John's - N Clarke James St Johns
Coach St. John's - N Joy Michael
Assis Coach St. John's - N Mc Grath Scott
Manager St. John's - N Ryan Christopher

St. Pierre et Miquelon

HOCKEY M REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete:1 SPM ALVAREZ MARCO Saint Pierre
Athlete 2: SPM LAVILLE PIERRE Saint Pierre
Athlete:3 SPM PEREZ MANU Saint Pierre
Athlete:4 SPM DETCHEVERRY ALEXIS Saint Pierre
Athlete:5 SPM KHEMICI EWEN Saint Pierre
Athlete:6 SPM FIZEL AMADEO Saint Pierre
Athlete:7 SPM HARDY CLEMENT Saint Pierre
Athlete:8 SPM JANIL LOUKA Saint Pierre
Athlete:9 SPM MARIE ELIO Saint Pierre
Athlete:10 SPM ALVAREZ ENDIKA Saint Pierre
Athlete:11 SPM CANTU Austin Clarenville
Athlete:12 SPM GREEN James Burin
Athlete 13 SPM MURPHY Kyle Marystown
Athlete:14 SPM DUFFETT Adrian Bonavista
Athlete:15 SPM DOWNEY Theodore Grand Bank
Coach SPM DISNARD ARNAUD
Manager SPM DETCHEVERRY CLAUDIO

Western

HOCKEY M REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete:1 Western Drover Cody Port Aux Basques
Athlete 2: Western House Colby Corner Brook
Athlete:3 Western Samson Ethan Corner Brook
Athlete:4 Western Costello Josh Corner Brook
Athlete:5 Western Blanchard Mackenzie Stephenville
Athlete:6 Western Taylor Matt St. Anthony
Athlete:7 Western Normore-Wells Michael Corner Brook
Athlete:8 Western Rose Neil St. Anthony
Athlete:9 Western Reid Ryan Stephenville
Athlete:10 Western Hynes Brayden Fox Island River
Athlete:11 Western Titterington Carver Corner Brook
Athlete:12 Western Ward Conrad St. Anthony
Athlete:13 Western Dredge Kyle St. Anthony
Athlete 14: Western Ingram Liam Port Aux Basques
Athlete:15 Western McCarthy Matthew Corner Brook
Athlete:16 Western Payne Evan Corner Brook
Athlete:17 Western Wiseman Lucas St. Anthony
Coach Western Brake Jamie
Assis Coach Western Drover Steve
Manager Western Anderson Tim