Volleyball (Male) - Participants

Avalon

VOLLEYBALL M REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete:1 Avalon James Adam CBS
Athlete 2: Avalon Metcalfe Luke CBS
Athlete:3 Avalon Cleary Blake CBS
Athlete:4 Avalon Spencer Brady CBS
Athlete:5 Avalon Stuckless Ethan Paradise
Athlete:6 Avalon Barron Jason CBS
Athlete:7 Avalon Merkuratsuk Jefta CBS
Athlete:8 Avalon Kelly Ethan Paradise
Athlete:9 Avalon Schibler Ian CBS
Athlete:10 Avalon Whittle Raymond CBS
Athlete:11 Avalon Faulkner Kyle Paradise
Athlete:12 Avalon Sutton Adam Paradise
Coach Avalon Hillier John
Manager Avalon Hillier Rex

Eastern

VOLLEYBALL M REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete:1 Eastern Ralph Colby Winter Brook
Athlete 2: Eastern Bladen Nathan Musgravetown
Athlete:3 Eastern Holloway Jeremy Portland
Athlete:4 Eastern Hobbs Miguel Bunyans Cove
Athlete:5 Eastern Singh Harnoor Musgravetown
Athlete:6 Eastern Russell Patrick Portland
Athlete:7 Eastern Penney Kurt Cannings Cove
Athlete:8 Eastern Miles John Cannings Cove
Athlete:9 Eastern Pitts Andrew Morley Siding
Coach Eastern Pitts Kelly
Manager Eastern Holloway Eugene

Central

VOLLEYBALL M REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete:1 Central Ejeckam Derrick Gander
Athlete 2: Central Jennings Grayden Gander
Athlete:3 Central Piercey Graham Gander
Athlete:4 Central Decker Evan Gander
Athlete:5 Central Banfield Nathaniel Gander
Athlete:6 Central Abbott Victor Gander
Athlete:7 Central Benoit Dylan Gander
Athlete:8 Central Young Allan Gander
Athlete:9 Central Burry Landon Gander
Athlete:10 Central Somers Zivaan Gander
Athlete:11 Central Yetman Charles Gander
Athlete:12 Central Ryan Liam Gander
Coach Central Goulding Deon
Manager Central Higgins Kevin

Indigenous

VOLLEYBALL M REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete:1 Indigenous Dicker Jacob Nain
Athlete 2: Indigenous Andersen Ryan Nain
Athlete:3 Indigenous Jacque Hanson Postville
Athlete:4 Indigenous Barbour Billy Hopedale
Athlete:5 Indigenous Williams Brady Rigolet
Athlete:6 Indigenous Flowers Joshua Postville
Athlete:7 Indigenous Ford Seth Makkovik
Athlete:8 Indigenous Rich Leon Natuashish
Athlete:9 Indigenous Rich William Natuashish
Athlete:10 Indigenous Piwas Lennox Natuashish
Athlete:11 Indigenous Rich Kaleb Northwest River
Athlete:12 Indigenous Flowers Darryl Hopedale
Coach Indigenous Byrne Roy
Manager Indigenous Mitsuk Boas

Mt. Pearl/South

VOLLEYBALL M REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete:1 MPS Marshall Nathan Mount Pearl
Athlete 2: MPS Randell John Mount Pearl
Athlete:3 MPS Tucker Ethan Mount Pearl
Athlete:4 MPS St.Croix Jayden Mount Pearl
Athlete:5 MPS Noonan Kalan Mount Pearl
Athlete:6 MPS Murphy Coady Mount Pearl
Athlete:7 MPS Beresford Patrick Mount Pearl
Athlete:8 MPS Snow Adam Mount Pearl
Athlete:9 MPS Gulliver Liam Mount Pearl
Athlete:10 MPS Loveless Avery Mount Pearl
Athlete:11 MPS Bavis Liam Mount Pearl
Athlete:12 MPS Swain Kaleb Mount Pearl
Coach MPS Christopher Richard
Asst. Coach MPS Lilly Jesenta
Manager MPS Feener Ryan

Western

VOLLEYBALL M REGION LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOME TOWN
Athlete:1 Western Pittman Logan Massey drive
Athlete 2: Western Ward Adam Corner brook
Athlete:3 Western French Mitchell Corner brook
Athlete:4 Western Pittman Evan Corner brook
Athlete:5 Western Knight Liam Corner brook
Athlete:6 Western Smith Benjamin Corner brook
Athlete:7 Western O’Neill Jack Corner brook
Athlete:8 Western Beales Scott Corner brook
Athlete:9 Western Sheppard Bradley Corner brook
Athlete:10 Western Ford Steven Corner brook
Athlete:11 Western King Nathan Corner brook
Athlete:12 Western Piercey Keegan Corner brook
Coach Western Pittman Kerry
Manager Western Pittman Ramona